I see a charitable deduction here for 12 cents. One of the many reasons a person creates a Will is to specify who is to receive or what should happen with their tangible personal property when they die. "Tangible personal property" is defined in General Laws Chapter 64H, Section 1(15) as, "personal property of any nature consisting of any produce, goods, wares, merchandise and commodities whatsoever, brought into, produced, manufactured or being within the commonwealth, but shall not include rights and credits, insurance policies, bills of exchange, stocks and bonds and similar evidences of indebtedness or ownership.". Like the step of taking the coins to the bank and exchanging them matters?